Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber PLC Splitter >

Corning Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1×16 Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Corning Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1×16 Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : 1×16 Fiber PLC Splitter
Certification : ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details : 1pcs/blister box
Contact Now

Corning Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1×16 Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter

Planar waveguide light optical distributor (PLC Splitter), is a kind of planar waveguide integrated optical device, it can be used 1260nm ~ 1650nm such a wide range of wavelengths of light power reservation in realization, the distribution of wavelength range covers EPON technology used 1310nm, 1490nm and 1550nm three wavelengths.


Especially suitable for EPON Ethernet passive optical network access technology FTTP fiber network system, broadband passive optical distributor (POS) use.


Features

Applications

Low insertion loss and high uniform

Low polarization relevant

Redundant reliability

FTTX application

CATV network

Passive Optical Network(PON)


Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.4

10.7

13.9

17.2

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Type

2x2

2×4

2×8

2×16

2×32

2×64

Operating Wavelength(nm)

1260~1650

Insertion loss (dB)

Typical value

4.2

7.5

10.8

14.0

17.4

20.6

Maximum value

4.5

7.8

11.0

14.2

17.6

20.8

Loss uniformity (dB)

Maximum value

0.6

0.8

1.3

1.5

2.0

2.0

Polarization dependent loss (dB)

Maximum value

0.3

Wavelength dependent loss (dB)

Maximum value

1.0

Return loss (dB)

Minimum value

≥50

Directivity (dB)

Minimum value

≥55

Operating temperature (°C)

-20 to 75

Storage temperature (°C)

-40 to 85

Optical fiber type

SMF-28e G657A

Optical fiber length (m)

1.0 customer require

1. All measurement indoor temperature,

2. Specification exclude connector loss, if with connector, PC,UPC will be higher 0.2db,APC 0.3dB.

3. Exclude connector


http://photonchina.com/admin/editor/UploadFile/201241593322543.jpg



We can produce many serials of PLC splitters including:
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare fiber series
Mini loose tube package
ABS Module type
LGX box type
Rack Mount patch panel for PON application.
Wall Mount patch panel for PON application
Inline fiber optic splice closure type
Erect fiber optic splice closure type


Product Tags:

plc optical splitter

      

passive optical splitter

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Corning Fiber Optical PLC Splitter 1×16 Planar Lightwave Circuit Optical Fiber Splitter Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0