Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber PLC Splitter >

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1×4 For PON Networks Optical Power Signal Distribution

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1×4 For PON Networks Optical Power Signal Distribution

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : 1×4 PLC Splitter Cassette Type
Certification : ISO Certification and RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 10PCS
Payment Terms : Western Union, T/T
Supply Ability : 90000PCS/MONTH
Packaging Details : 1pcs/carton box
Contact Now

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1×4 For PON Networks Optical Power Signal Distribution
FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD can produce many serials of PLC splitters including
1X2, 1X4, 1X8, 1X16, 1X32, 1X64, 2X4, 2X8, 2X16, 2X32, 2X64 with following package
Bare Fiber PLC Splitters
Blockless Fiber Optical PLC Splitter
ABS box Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
LGX Box Optical PLC Splitters
Cassette Box PLC Splitter
Pallet Type Optical Fiber PLC Splitter
Rack Mount PLC Splitter for PON application
Wall Mount PLC Splitters


Planar lightwave circuit splitter (PLC Splitter) is a kind of integrated waveguide optical power distribution device based on quartz substrate. It has the advantages of small volume, wide bandwidth, high reliability, excellent uniformity. Optical fiber splitter is especially suitable for passive optical networks (EPON, BPON, GPON) which is connected with the terminal equipment and realize the optical power distribution.

FOC COMMUNICATION CO., LTD provides 1*N and 2*N fiber optic splitters. And these PLC splitters can be made as per customer request.


Features

Low Polarization Dependent Loss
High Return Loss

Wide Operating Wavelength
Wide Operating Temperature
Excellent Environmental & Mechanical StabilityLow Insertion loss
Uniform Power Splitting
Compact Design
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209


Applications

CATV Systems
Optical Signal Distribution
Test Equipments

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)


Optical Specifications

Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


1X2

1X4

1X8

1X16

1X32

1X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.4

10.7

13.9

17.2

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.5

0.8

1.0

1.4

1.6

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85


Parameter

Unit

Specification (P Grade)

Channel Number


2X2

2X4

2X8

2X16

2X32

2X64

Operation Wavelength

nm

1260~1650

Insertion Loss (Max.)

dB

4.3

7.6

11.0

14.8

17.9

21.5

Uniformity (Max.)

dB

0.8

1.0

1.2

1.5

1.8

2.0

Polarization Dependent Loss

dB

0.2

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.3

0.5

Return Loss

dB

≥50

Directivity

dB

≥50

Operating Temperature

-40~+85

Storage Temperature

-40~+85

Note: All the data above does not include connectors.

Ordering Information

PLC








Port

Fiber Type

Input

Output

Pigtail Length

Connector





PLC

0102=1x2
0104=1x4
0108=1x8
0116=1x16
0132=1x32
0164=1x64
0204=2x4
0208=2x8
0216=2x16
0232=2x32
0264=2x64

1=G652D, 2=G657A

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

L=900µm Loose tube, S=2.0mm, R=3.0mm, 0=Adapter

05-20=0.5--2.0m, 0=Adapter, X=Others

FU=FC/UPC, FA=FC/APC, SU=SC/UPC, SA=SC/APC, ST=ST/UPC, LU=LC/UPC, LA=LC/APC, 00=None, X=Others



Product Tags:

passive optical splitter

      

fiber optic splitters

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1×4 For PON Networks Optical Power Signal Distribution Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0