Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector FC SC LC Easy / Quick Assemblies

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector FC SC LC Easy / Quick Assemblies

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : FC/UPC Fast Installable Connector
Certification : ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 900000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 100PCS/Bag
Connector Outer Diameter : 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm or drop cable 3.0*2.0mm
Connector : FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type : UPC, APC
Cores : Simplex
Fiber : SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4
Material : Plastic Housing, Metal Housing
Contact Now

FC Field Installable Fast Connector For FTTH Cable and Indoor Patch Cable


Field installable Fast Connectors FC SC LC provide clean and professional terminations when creating hybrid solutions, or simply repairing a damaged fiber patch cable. These fast connectors use index matching gel as an internal mechanical grip to provide a clean and simple installation, without epoxy curing. All Field-Installable Connectors come color-coded for easy identification, such as aqua for Single-Mode, beige for OM1, black for OM2, Blue for OM3/OM4, and green for APC fiber specifications.


A complete Installation Kit for Field-Installable Connectors is also available, featuring all necessary equipment required for installing a variety of connectors. Each installation kit comes complete with Miller Clamp, tool of cable stripping, tool of guide rail, lint-free wipes, a fiber cleaver, buffer and Kevlar scissors, an Fiber Tester, and launch cables, all in a convenient carrying case. The Field-Installation Kit saves time and effort by completing repairs in under 1 minute!


Features

  • No internal mechanical splice

  • No epoxy and polish required

  • No tool and quick installation

  • Excellent insertion loss, 0.3dB max.

  • Visual inspection for proper installation


Applications

  • Fiber optic equipment

  • Fiber optic communication system

  • FTTH optic fiber terminal connection

  • Optical access network

  • Fiber optic data transmission

  • CATV

  • Central office connector replacement

  • Data center installation


Specifications

Insertion LossAverage ≤ 0.2dB,Max ≤ 0.4dB
Return LossUPC ≥ 40dB, 55dB typical at 25 degrees C + 5degrees
APC ≥ 55dB, 60dB typical at 25 degrees C +/- 5degrees
One-Time Assembly Yield≥ 97%
Assembly Repeatability≥ 5 times
Average Assembly Time≤ 3 minutes
Life-Time≥ 30 years
Tensile Strength≥ 30N(2.0x3.0 drop cable.)
Operation Temperature-40℃~+85℃

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector


Product Tags:

duplex fiber optic connector

      

simplex fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

Field Installable Fiber Optic Connector FC SC LC Easy / Quick Assemblies Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0