Sign In | Join Free | My vivirlatino.com
vivirlatino.com
Foc Communication CO.,LTD
FOC COMMUNICATION CO.,LTD Leading Manufacturer of Fiber PLC Splitter and Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Home > Fiber Optic Connector >

SC SM APC Field Installable Connector For Optical Cable Interconnection

Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Trust Seal
Verified Supplier
Credit Check
Supplier Assessment

SC SM APC Field Installable Connector For Optical Cable Interconnection

Brand Name : FOCABLE
Model Number : SC/APC Field Installable Fast Connector
Certification : ISO Certificate, RoHS Compliant
Place of Origin : China
MOQ : 100PCS
Supply Ability : 900000PCS/Month
Packaging Details : 100PCS/Bag
Connector Outer Diameter : 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm or drop cable 3.0*2.0mm
Connector : FC, SC, LC
Polishing Type : UPC, APC
Cores : Simplex
Fiber : SM, MM-OM1, MM-OM2, MM-OM3, MM-OM4
Material : Plastic Housing, Metal Housing
Contact Now

Field Installation Connector SC APC Fast Optical Fiber Connector for FTTx


Field installation connector could be terminated drop cable and indoor cable(3.0mm and 2.0mm). In FTTH, every house have the different requirements of cable length, and it is very difficult for traditional factory patch cord to meet the FTTH. Field installation connector could fulfill the custom cable length perfectly, it could be installed in field, no epoxy, no power needed and it can be installed in 1 minutes. Most important, it also can provide the outstanding optical performance.


Fast connectors make fiber terminations fast, easy and reliable. These fiber optic connectors offer terminations without any hassles and require no epoxy, no polishing, no splicing, no heating and can achieve similar excellent transmission parameters as standard polishing and splicing technology. Assembly of the quickly assembly fiber connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools, no electrical power supply is needed.


The SC SM APC Field Installable Connector is a pre-polished, pre-assembled connector compatible with the standard SC connector that uses index matching gel, instead of epoxy as an internal mechanical grip, gently but effectively holds the fiber in place and can be installed in under 2 minutes. Without polishing or adhesives the connector makes on site installations quick and easy, diminishing the need for epoxy curing and hand polishing at the work site.


Features

  • Polished connector incorporating a mechanical splice
  • Available in singlemode and multimode (50/125 and 62.5/125)
  • Durable, reliable and superior optical performance
  • Compatible with standard SC adaptors
  • Available for 250μm, 900μm, 2mm, 3mm and 2x3mm cables
  • Termination can be repeated 2-3 times
  • Packaging comes with a cable/buffer stripping template
  • Complies with IEC, EIA/TIA or Telecordia standards
  • Fibre preparation kit available

Applications

  • Fibre to the Subscriber (FTTx) applications
  • Optical cable interconnection
  • Maintenance or emergency restoration of fiber networks
  • Repair/replacement requirements
  • Fiber optic equipment
  • Telecommunication networks
  • Fiber optic communication system
  • Fiber optic data transmission
  • CATV
  • Optical access network

Specifications

Fiber Diameter125um
Fiber Cable Type2.0mm, 3.0mm drop cable & 0.9mm tight buffer
Coupling typeSnap, Push Pull Type
Tight Buffer Diameter250um
Fiber ModeSingle Mode
Insertion Loss0.3dB Typical
Return LossAPC >65dB
Temperature-40℃ to +85℃
ColorGreen

Field Installable Connector, Optical Fiber Fast Connector, Quick Fiber Connector, Field Installable Connector, Field Assembly Connector


Product Tags:

duplex fiber optic connector

      

simplex fiber optic connector

      
China Customized Inflatable Bumper Ball Game Bubble Adult Grass CE supplier

SC SM APC Field Installable Connector For Optical Cable Interconnection Images

Inquiry Cart 0
Send your message to this supplier
 
From:
Enter your email please.
To: Foc Communication CO.,LTD
Subject:
Message:
Characters Remaining: (0/3000)
 
Inquiry Cart 0